Is Dr.Oetker Caramel Flavour 35Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • propylene glycol

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerine, Water, Propylene glycol, Natural flavouring, Colour (Plain caramel)

Check Dr.Oetker Caramel Flavour 35Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr.Oetker Caramel Flavour 35Ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoOcadoAppyshopBritishshopping

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingDrinkingGarnishing