Is Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat flour, Dark chocolate (7%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (lecithins)), Fat reduced cocoa powder (6.5%), Wheat starch, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Modified potato starch, Salt, Natural flavouring, Caramelised sugar syrup, Maltodextrin, Cocoa solids 52% minimum
Check Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


