Is Dr. Oetker Chocolate Extra Dark 72% Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cocoa mass, sugar, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), emulsifier: soya lecithins, cocoa solids 72% minimum
Check Dr. Oetker Chocolate Extra Dark 72% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Chocolate Extra Dark 72% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Chocolate Extra Dark 72% is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBakingCooking


