Is Dr. Oetker Chocolate Strands Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Anti-Caking Agent (Talc)
Check Dr. Oetker Chocolate Strands against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Chocolate Strands in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Chocolate Strands is available at 2 retailers
AppyshopOcado
About this product
Snack · Flake
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


