Is Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Caramel Crunch 115G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agents (Beeswax White and Yellow, Gum Arabic, Shellac), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran, Wheat Fibre, Barley Malt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Talc), Barley Malt Extract, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from Safflower, Lemon, Sweet Potato, Radish)
Check Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Caramel Crunch 115G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Caramel Crunch 115G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Caramel Crunch 115G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


