Is Dr. Oetker Chopped Pistachios 25g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped pistachio nuts

chopped pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Pistachio Nuts (100%)

Check Dr. Oetker Chopped Pistachios 25g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing