Is Dr. Oetker Classic Creme Brulee Dessert Mix, 3.7 oz (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- non fat dry milk
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- cream preparation
- dried egg yolk
- milk
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Egg Yolk, Cream Preparation (Cream, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Soya Lecithin, Bha), Carrageenan, Skim Milk Powder (Non Fat Dry Milk), Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Beta Carotene Color
Check Dr. Oetker Classic Creme Brulee Dessert Mix, 3.7 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Classic Creme Brulee Dessert Mix, 3.7 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Classic Creme Brulee Dessert Mix, 3.7 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


