Is DR OETKER CLASSIC CREME BRULEE WITH CARAMELIZING SUGAR INSTANT DESSERT MIX, 3.7 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, custard-style dessert mix yielding a smooth, velvety texture and a sweet, caramelized sugar crust when torched or broiled. Often praised for easy preparation and consistent results; commonly served chilled in ramekins for dinner parties or weeknight treats. Some reviewers note varying sweetness and occasional graininess in the topping occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, custard-style dessert mix yielding a smooth, velvety texture and a sweet, caramelized sugar crust when torched or broiled. Often praised for easy preparation and consistent results; commonly served chilled in ramekins for dinner parties or weeknight treats. Some reviewers note varying sweetness and occasional graininess in the topping occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Whey, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Beta Carotene Color, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Bha (A )
Check DR OETKER CLASSIC CREME BRULEE WITH CARAMELIZING SUGAR INSTANT DESSERT MIX, 3.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR OETKER CLASSIC CREME BRULEE WITH CARAMELIZING SUGAR INSTANT DESSERT MIX, 3.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
DR OETKER CLASSIC CREME BRULEE WITH CARAMELIZING SUGAR INSTANT DESSERT MIX, 3.7 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


