Is Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised dried hen egg albumen
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Dried Hen Egg Albumen, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Triethyl Citrate)
Check Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g is available at 3 retailers
TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


