Is Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Dried Hen Egg Albumen, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Triethyl Citrate)
Check Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr.Oetker Egg White Powder Multipack Sachet 4X5g is available at 3 retailers
TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


