Is DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MODIFIED COCONUT OIL AND MILK), TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleCentral MarketThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking