Is DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MODIFIED COCONUT OIL AND MILK), TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


