Is DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MODIFIED COCONUT OIL AND MILK), TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
DR OETKER FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE SUPREME, 2.70 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


