Is Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Hearts (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring), Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, White Chocolate Hearts (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring)

Check Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingDipping