Is Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Hearts (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring), Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, White Chocolate Hearts (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring)
Check Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingDipping


