Is Dr Oetker Glamour& Sparkle Sprinkles 115G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Starches (Wheat, Corn, Potato), Modified Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Curcumin, Titanium Dioxide, Aluminium, Vegetable Carbon, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Shellac), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Beef Gelatine, Anti-Caking Agent (Talc)

Check Dr Oetker Glamour& Sparkle Sprinkles 115G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Oetker Glamour& Sparkle Sprinkles 115G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking