Is Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies 6.25 oz is a product that people seem to enjoy. The sprinkles are fine in texture, adding a delightful touch to various desserts. Unfortunately, there is no specific information available about what people say about the product or any additional details about it.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Red 40 Fd&c Blue 1

Check Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping