Is Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies 6.25 oz is a product that people seem to enjoy. The sprinkles are fine in texture, adding a delightful touch to various desserts. Unfortunately, there is no specific information available about what people say about the product or any additional details about it.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Red 40 Fd&c Blue 1

Check Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping