Is Dr. Oetker Hundreds & Thousands 65g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch (Wheat, Maize), Glucose Syrup, Colouring Foods (Concentrates From Safflower, Lemon, Radish, Sweet Potato, Beetroot Juice), Colours (Anthocyanins, Riboflavins, Carotenes, Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agents (Beeswax White And Yellow, Carnauba Wax)
Check Dr. Oetker Hundreds & Thousands 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Hundreds & Thousands 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Hundreds & Thousands 65g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


