Is Dr. Oetker Milk Chocolate Chip Chunks 100g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter†, Cocoa Mass†, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 16%, †Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Dr. Oetker Milk Chocolate Chip Chunks 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Milk Chocolate Chip Chunks 100g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping