Is Dr. Oetker Milk Cooking Chocolate Bar 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 21% minimum
- whole milk powder
milk solids 21% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa butter*, Whole milk powder, Cocoa mass*, Emulsifier ( Soya lecithins), Flavouring, Cocoa solids 35% minimum, Milk solids 21% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Dr. Oetker Milk Cooking Chocolate Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Milk Cooking Chocolate Bar 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Milk Cooking Chocolate Bar 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


