Is Dr. Oetker Mousse Milk Chocolate Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Corn Syrup Solids, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Carrageenan, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Cellulose Gum. Contains: Milk.

Check Dr. Oetker Mousse Milk Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep