Is Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Light - French Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

modified milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUCRALOSE, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE) CONTAINS: MILK

Check Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Light - French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Light - French Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing