Is Dr. Oetker Mug Cake Instant Cake Mix Chocolate - 3 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Icing Sugar (Contains Corn Starch), Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Caramel Color (Contains Sulphites), Dried Whole Eggs, Dried Egg Whites (Dried Egg Whites, Yeast, Citric Acid), Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Corn Starch
Check Dr. Oetker Mug Cake Instant Cake Mix Chocolate - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Mug Cake Instant Cake Mix Chocolate - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Mug Cake Instant Cake Mix Chocolate - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


