Is Dr. Oetker Natural Vanilla Sugar 6 Pack Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Natural Flavor
Check Dr. Oetker Natural Vanilla Sugar 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Natural Vanilla Sugar 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Natural Vanilla Sugar 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers
WalmartCentral Market
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


