Is Dr. Oetker Platinum Grade Leaf Gelatine Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork gelatine
Check Dr. Oetker Platinum Grade Leaf Gelatine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Platinum Grade Leaf Gelatine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
CENTO Tomatoes Peeled With Basil Leaf San Marzano - 28 Oz
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Platinum Grade Leaf Gelatine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


