Is Dr. Oetker Rainbow Decorating Icing 6 x 19g (114g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Acetic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colours (Carmine, Lutein, Patent Blue V, Curcumin)
Check Dr. Oetker Rainbow Decorating Icing 6 x 19g (114g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Rainbow Decorating Icing 6 x 19g (114g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Rainbow Decorating Icing 6 x 19g (114g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


