Is Dr Oetker Rainbow Magic Sprinkles 115G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch ( Wheat ), Modified Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Colouring Foods (Concentrates From Radish, Sweet Potato, Lemon, Blackcurrants, Safflower, Spirulina, Beetroot Juice), Colours (Curcumin, Anthocyanins, Riboflavins, Indigotine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Patent Blue V), Flavouring, Thickener (Tragacanth), Salt, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Beeswax White and Yellow), Anti-caking Agent (Talc)
Check Dr Oetker Rainbow Magic Sprinkles 115G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Rainbow Magic Sprinkles 115G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Rainbow Magic Sprinkles 115G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


