Is Dr. Oetker Ready to Roll White Soft Fondant Icing 454g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Humectant (Glycerine), Emulsifier (Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Tragacanth), Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Dr. Oetker Ready to Roll White Soft Fondant Icing 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Ready to Roll White Soft Fondant Icing 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Ready to Roll White Soft Fondant Icing 454g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Roll


