Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Frozen Pizza Speciale Pepperoni & Ham 345g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • edam cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, tomato puree (19%) (tomato paste, water, acidity regulator (citric acid)), Mozzarella cheese (13%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, firming agent (calcium chloride), microbial rennet), fermented pepperoni - heat treated (7.9%) (pork, salt, spices, dextrose, water, onion powder, spice extracts, garlic powder, antioxidants (300, 301, 392), preservative (250), starter cultures, smoke flavour), water, cooked manufactured ham (5.2%) (pork, water, salt, dextrose, antioxidants (339, 301), smoke flavour, natural flavour, preservative (250)), Mushrooms (5.2%) (mushrooms, preservative (220)), soybean oil, Edam cheese (2.6%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, firming agent (calcium chloride), microbial rennet), yeast, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, herbs & spices, extra-virgin olive oil, modified starch, vitamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), mineral (iron)

Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Frozen Pizza Speciale Pepperoni & Ham 345g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Ristorante Frozen Pizza Speciale Pepperoni & Ham 345g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking