Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Mozzarella Pizza 370g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Blend of Mozzarella and Edam Cheese (22%), Tomato Purée, Water, Rice Flour, Cherry Tomatoes (10%), Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Pea Protein, Yeast, Sugar, Basil, Salt, Thickeners (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Acetic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Spinach, Parsley, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Garlic, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Paprika, Oregano, Milk Proteins, Herbs and Spices, Lemon Juice
Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Mozzarella Pizza 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Mozzarella Pizza 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


