Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen, ready-to-bake Italian-style pizza delivers a savory, mildly spicy topping with a balanced sauce flavor, a thin, crisp-edged crust and a softer center. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, parties, or single servings. Reviewers note good overall taste and convenience, with occasional complaints about uneven baking or small portion size.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose free milk
- lactose free mozzarella cheese
- onion powder cheeses edam cheese
- milk
- milk sauce tomato puree
lactose free milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen, ready-to-bake Italian-style pizza delivers a savory, mildly spicy topping with a balanced sauce flavor, a thin, crisp-edged crust and a softer center. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, parties, or single servings. Reviewers note good overall taste and convenience, with occasional complaints about uneven baking or small portion size.
Ingredients
Crust Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Pea Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Lactylated Mono And Diglycerides, Milk Sauce Tomato Puree, Water, Olive Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Powder, Herbs, Dextrose, Onion Powder Cheeses Edam Cheese (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Lactose Free Mozzarella Cheese (Lactose Free Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture), Toppings Pepperoni (Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Water, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke)
Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


