Is Dr Oetker Rose Gold Blush Sprinkles 115G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- starch
- flavouring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Starch (Wheat, Maize), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Colours (Curcumin, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Shellac), Thickener (Tragacanth), Colouring Foods (Concentrates From Beetroot Juice, Radish, Sweet Potato), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Anti-caking Agent (Talc), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Flavouring
Check Dr Oetker Rose Gold Blush Sprinkles 115G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Rose Gold Blush Sprinkles 115G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Rose Gold Blush Sprinkles 115G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


