Is Dr. Oetker Shimmer Spray Gold 50Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Alcohol (Ethanol), Carbon Dioxide, Anti-Caking Agent (Potassium Aluminium Silicate), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Flavouring
Check Dr. Oetker Shimmer Spray Gold 50Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Shimmer Spray Gold 50Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Shimmer Spray Gold 50Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


