Is Dr. Oetker Shimmer Spray Silver 50Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol (Ethanol), Anti-Caking Agent (Potassium Aluminium Silicate), Carbon Dioxide, Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Flavouring

Check Dr. Oetker Shimmer Spray Silver 50Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Shimmer Spray Silver 50Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingBakingMeal Prep