Is Dr. Oetker Shirriff Instant Pudding Supreme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified corn starch, Modified tapioca starch, Sodium phosphate, Clour, Slat, Natural Flavour, Acetylated monoglycerides.
Check Dr. Oetker Shirriff Instant Pudding Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Shirriff Instant Pudding Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Shirriff Instant Pudding Supreme is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


