Is Dr. Oetker Spooktacular Science Glow in the Dark Icing Cupcake Mix Vanilla Flavour Mix 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cupcake Mix (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates)), White Vanilla Flavour Icing (Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring), Yellow Vanilla Flavour Icing (Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring, Colour (Riboflavins))
Check Dr. Oetker Spooktacular Science Glow in the Dark Icing Cupcake Mix Vanilla Flavour Mix 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Spooktacular Science Glow in the Dark Icing Cupcake Mix Vanilla Flavour Mix 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Powder


