Is Dr Oetker Sprinkles 100S And 1000S Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Concentrates (Paprika , Radish, Beetroot), Colours (Curcumins, Anthocyanins, 141), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Fruit Concentrates (Blackcurrant, Lemon)
Check Dr Oetker Sprinkles 100S And 1000S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Sprinkles 100S And 1000S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Sprinkles 100S And 1000S is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


