Is Dr. Oetker Suprema La Calabria Salami & Nduja Sausage Sourdough Pizza 454g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • mozzarella cheese

mozzarella cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree (21%), Mozzarella Cheese (14%), Water, Nduja Style Sausage (5%) (Pork, Tomato Paste, Spices, Salt, Spice Extracts), Salami (4.4%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Glucose Syrup, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Stabiliser (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Red Peppers (3.5%), Chilli Honey (2.2%) (Honey (1.4%), Paprika, Chilli Peppers, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed) Chilli Extract), Vegetable Oil (Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Sea Salt, Yeast, Basil, Oregano

Check Dr. Oetker Suprema La Calabria Salami & Nduja Sausage Sourdough Pizza 454g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Dr. Oetker Suprema La Calabria Salami & Nduja Sausage Sourdough Pizza 454g | Spoonful