Is Dr. Oetker Suprema La Margherita Cheese Sourdough Pizza 414g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pecorino cheese
- mozzarella cheese
pecorino cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (23%), Tomato Puree (23%), Mozzarella Cheese (20%), Water, Pecorino Cheese (2.4%), Vegetable Oils (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed), Sea Salt, Yeast, Basil, Oregano
Check Dr. Oetker Suprema La Margherita Cheese Sourdough Pizza 414g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Suprema La Margherita Cheese Sourdough Pizza 414g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


