Is Dr Oetker Unicorn Confetti Sprinkles 110G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Starches, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from Spirulina, Safflower, Lemon, Radish, Sweet Potato, Beetroot Juice), Colours (Riboflavins, Curcumin, Carotenes, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins, Brilliant Blue FCF, Anthocyanins), Thickener (Tragacanth), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (Talc), Flavouring
Check Dr Oetker Unicorn Confetti Sprinkles 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Unicorn Confetti Sprinkles 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Cybele's Free To Eat Cookies Confetti
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Confetti Cake Mix
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 10.5 oz
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Unicorn Confetti Sprinkles 110G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


