Is Dr. Oetker White Designer Icing Pouch 140G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Dr. Oetker White Designer Icing Pouch 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker White Designer Icing Pouch 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starkist Tuna Chunk White Albacore in Water 2.6oz Pouch
Tasty Bite Organic Sticky White Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz
StarKist Low Sodium White Albacore Tuna in Water, 2.6 Ounce Pouch
Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Quinoa White Whole Grain Gluten Free Pouch - 26 Oz
StarKist Premium White Chicken, 25% Less Sodium, 2.6 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker White Designer Icing Pouch 140G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Pouch, Spreadable


