Is Dr. Oetker Extra Strong Food Colour Gel - Yellow 15g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Colour (Curcumin (E 100)), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Dr. Oetker Extra Strong Food Colour Gel - Yellow 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Extra Strong Food Colour Gel - Yellow 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Extra Strong Food Colour Gel - Yellow 15g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


