Is Dr Pepper And Cream Soda Zero Sugar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A fizzy soft drink combining cola-cherry notes with prominent vanilla cream tones, offering a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for casual sipping, mixed in cocktails, or used in ice-cream floats. Customer comments note pleasing vanilla character and carbonation, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or overly sweet impression.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Phosphate. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Dr Pepper And Cream Soda Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go