Is Dr. Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cherry-accented cola with bold fruit notes, a bright tartness, and pronounced effervescence; texture is crisp and fizzy with lingering flavor. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note faithful cherry character, strong carbonation, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about aftertaste occurrences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Malic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Red 40. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Dr. Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking