Is Dr. Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Gluten Free?

Description
Cherry-accented cola with bold fruit notes, a bright tartness, and pronounced effervescence; texture is crisp and fizzy with lingering flavor. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note faithful cherry character, strong carbonation, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about aftertaste occurrences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-accented cola with bold fruit notes, a bright tartness, and pronounced effervescence; texture is crisp and fizzy with lingering flavor. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note faithful cherry character, strong carbonation, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about aftertaste occurrences.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Malic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Red 40. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Dr. Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


