Is Dr Pepper & Cream Soda, 20 fl oz bottle Soy Free?

Description
Carbonated beverage combining dark-cherry cola notes with creamy dessert-like sweetness, delivering a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixed into floats or cocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviews often praise nostalgic flavor and creaminess, while some note varying carbonation intensity and perceived sweetness levels occasionally.

Description
Carbonated beverage combining dark-cherry cola notes with creamy dessert-like sweetness, delivering a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixed into floats or cocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviews often praise nostalgic flavor and creaminess, while some note varying carbonation intensity and perceived sweetness levels occasionally.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, And 2% Or Less Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Phosphate
Check Dr Pepper & Cream Soda, 20 fl oz bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper & Cream Soda, 20 fl oz bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Pepper & Cream Soda, 20 fl oz bottle is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


