Is DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - 6 Pack Bottles Oat Free?

Description
Dr Pepper Diet Dr Pepper Diet 6 pack bottles are a popular soft drink that is made with the original recipe of 23 signature flavors. This refreshing beverage has the advantage of being zero calories, making it a great choice for those watching their calorie intake. The sweet flavors of Dr Pepper make it enjoyable to drink on its own, and it is also recommended for pairing with food. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, its long-standing popularity and unique flavor profile speak for themselves.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dr Pepper Diet Dr Pepper Diet 6 pack bottles are a popular soft drink that is made with the original recipe of 23 signature flavors. This refreshing beverage has the advantage of being zero calories, making it a great choice for those watching their calorie intake. The sweet flavors of Dr Pepper make it enjoyable to drink on its own, and it is also recommended for pairing with food. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, its long-standing popularity and unique flavor profile speak for themselves.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caffeine.Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - 6 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - 6 Pack Bottles is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


