Is DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - Single Bottle Vegan?

Description
Dr Pepper Diet Dr Pepper Diet Single Bottle is widely regarded as the best diet soda by many people. Its popularity is evident in the fact that people take it with them wherever they go. This single bottle offers a refreshing and satisfying taste, making it a preferred choice for those seeking a diet-friendly carbonated beverage. With its unique flavor, Dr Pepper Diet Dr Pepper Diet Single Bottle has gained a loyal following among soda enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dr Pepper Diet Dr Pepper Diet Single Bottle is widely regarded as the best diet soda by many people. Its popularity is evident in the fact that people take it with them wherever they go. This single bottle offers a refreshing and satisfying taste, making it a preferred choice for those seeking a diet-friendly carbonated beverage. With its unique flavor, Dr Pepper Diet Dr Pepper Diet Single Bottle has gained a loyal following among soda enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caffeine.Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - Single Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - Single Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - Single Bottle is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


