Is Dr Pepper Zero Sugar Mini Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg
- natural and artificial flavour
peg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Peg. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Dr Pepper Zero Sugar Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper Zero Sugar Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Soda · Liquid


